Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR BRUTSKY-STEMPKOVSKY /321/ 250317255 37.3377324 -93.130421 07/01/2025 9:09AM GREENE MO 125 AT N FARM ROAD 223, TWO MILES SOUTH OF FAIR GROVE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 HYUNDAI SONOTA TOTAL TOWED BY BRINE'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 30 YES FAIR GROVE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 0 MINOR YES FAIR GROVE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 7 MINOR YES FAIR GROVE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 12 MINOR YES FAIR GROVE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR YES FAIR GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE, OVERTURNED AND VEHICLE 1 CAUGHT FIRE