Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT D.BLANKENSHIP #1355 250317172 37.081704 -93.869133 07/01/2025 8:15AM LAWRENCE I-44 WESTBOUND 2 MILES WEST OF MT VERNON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 CHEVROLET S10 TOTAL TOWED BY SILVERADOS TOWING ADULT MALE 30 NO BRANSON, MO UNKNOWN WEST
2 2018 FREIGHTLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 33 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO EVEREST NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR NO BRANSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL AURORA
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES UNKNOWN, UNKNOWN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL AURORA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BLEW A TIRE AND SLID IN TO PATH OF VEHICLE 2