| CPL B.P. O'SULLIVAN /687/ | 250317033 | 37.3616903 | -94.282805 | 07/01/2025 | 6:00AM | BARTON | SE 10TH LANE, 2 MILES NORTHEAST OF JASPER | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 NISSAN ALTIMA | TOTAL | TOWED BY S & S TOWING AND RECOVERY | ADULT | FEMALE | 35 | YES | BELTON, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 35 | MINOR | YES | BELTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BARTON COUNTY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY INTO A DITCH, VEH 1 RETURNED BACK TO ROADWAY, VEH 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A TURN, TRAVELED OFF SOUTH SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK SEVERAL TREES. VEH 1 CAUGHT FIRE AND BURNED AFTER IMPACT