Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR I. BRUTSKY-STEMPKOVSKY #321 250317014 37.2131046 -93.418563 07/01/2025 5:47AM GREENE US 266 1 MILE WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE BRINES TOWING, STRAFFORD, MO JUVENILE MALE 16 YES WILLARD, MO NIXON AND LINDSTROM WESTBOUND
2 2021 CHEVROLET BLAZER TOTAL HENRYS TOWING, BROOKLINE, MO ADULT FEMALE 49 YES CARL JUNCTION, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 49 MODERATE YES CARL JUNCTION, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE. VEHICLE #2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE #1 AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE #1 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE #2.