| CPL W S LASHMET (963) ASSISTED BY TPR J D LOCK (797) AND MCIU SGT M K EDEN (1326) | 250316852 | 36.96933 | -93.27803 | 06/30/2025 | 8:50PM | CHRISTIAN | MELTON RD WEST OF MILLS RD IN HIGHLANDVILLE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 FORD F150 | TOTAL | OWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | WEBB CITY, MO | UNKNOWN | WEST BOUND |
| 2 | 2013 HONDA ODYSSEY | TOTAL | TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | YES | HIGHLANDVILLE, MO | UNKNOWN | EAST BOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 0 | NONE | YES | HIGHLANDVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 40 | MODERATE | YES | WEBB CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | FATAL | YES | HIGHLANDVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN COUNTY CORONER TO SOUTHWEST MISSOURI FORENSICS |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 52 | FATAL | YES | HIGHLANDVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN COUNTY CORONER TO SOUTHWEST MISSOURI FORENSICS |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH- NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED- THIS IS TROOP D'S 57TH AND 58TH FATALITIES FOR 2025- OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. DRIVER AND PASSENGER OF VEHICLE 2 WERE PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE AT 2305 HOURS BY CHRISTIAN COUNTY CORONER MANDI ARMITAGE.