| TPR. R. A. ALLEE (465) | 250316739 | 0 | 0 | 06/30/2025 | 6:50PM | LINCOLN | EASTBOUND ROUTE KK WEST OF ROUTE W | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 SUZUKI HYABUSA | MODERATE | REMOVED BY A PRIVATE PARTY | ADULT | MALE | 47 | YES | TROY, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 47 | MODERATE | YES | TROY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR ROADWAY CONDITIONS. VEHICLE ONE OVERTURNED AND BEGAN TO SLIDE. DRIVER ONE WAS EJECTED AND VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY WHERE IT CAME TO REST ON ITS SIDE. ASSISTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.