Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.E. BELLERS (160) 250316732 0 0 06/30/2025 6:45PM PHELPS CR 3600 1/4 MILE FROM HWY 8 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 HAWK XPRO DIRT BIKE MODERATE REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 45 EXEMPT CHARLESTON WV NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 SERIOUS NO CHARLESTON WV DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST JAMES AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 SWERVED TO AVOID AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING THE DRIVER.