Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C B HENDERSON /286/ 250316714 38.32166 -94.31819 06/30/2025 6:38PM BATES ROUTE D EAST OF NE CRD 1003 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 KENWORTH T300 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 64 YES COLLINS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 52 MINOR NO CALHOUN, MO OCCUPANT BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY; DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO RUN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKE A DITCH. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, ADRIAN FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND BUTLER FIRE DEPARTMENT.