Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. MCKENZIE (542) 250316395 0 0 06/30/2025 2:49PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 64 WEST OF PROSPECT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2016 FORD ESCAPE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 19 YES LAKE SAINT LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2008 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES WINFIELD, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2011 GMC SIERRA MODERATE TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR ADULT FEMALE 39 NO TROY, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MINOR NO TROY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH WEST BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR THE SLOW TRAFFIC CONDITIONS, FOLLOWING TOO CLOSELY, AND FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT FOR VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT 1, DRIVER 2 APPLIED THEIR BRAKES AND BEGAN TO SLIDE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. BERT (213) AND ST. CHARLES CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT.