Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D R BECKER /219/ 250315616 39.16053 -94.55953 06/29/2025 10:57PM CLAY NORTHBOUND I-35 SOUTH OF NE PARVIN RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 TOYOTA YARIS TOTAL BRAD'S TOW ADULT MALE 23 NO KANSAS CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR NO KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER SEEKING OWN TREATMENT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE DITCH. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY COMING TO UNCONTROLLED STOP IN THE RIGHT LANE. ASSISTED BY TPR J L COLWELL /311/ AND NORTH KANSAS CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT.