Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. A. NORTON (364) 250315606 0 0 06/29/2025 10:26PM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND US 67 AT ROUTE CC C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 FORD FOCUS MINOR TOWED BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 56 YES DE SOTO, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
2 UNKNOWN - LEFT SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES DE SOTO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT FEMALE 56 MINOR YES DE SOTO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT. A. S. HUSKEY (781).