Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. M. T. HALFORD (509), ASSISTED BY TPR. M. A. MINARIK (859) AND COLE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT 250315488 0 0 06/29/2025 8:09PM COLE WESTBOUND US 50 -- 0.25 MILE WEST OF BIG MEADOWS ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TOEBBEN'S ADULT MALE 30 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
1 2002 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL TOWED BY TOEBBEN'S ADULT MALE 62 NO JEFFERSON CITY, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MINOR NO JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SLOW DOWN FOR SEVERAL COWS NEAR THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO PROPERLY YIELD, AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST ON THE SHOULDER.