Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.J. HICKMAN #319 250315282 36.561 -94.342163 06/29/2025 5:22PM MCDONALD US71 - 0.7 MILES NORTH OF JANE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 SILVER BMW TOTAL TOWED BY GARDNERS TOWING ADULT MALE 45 YES BELLA VISTA, AR GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 SERIOUS NO CHUGIAK, AK OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY FREEMAN AMBULANCE TO MERCY ROGERS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED WHILE NAVIGATING A CURVE. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE MEDIAN BARRIER AND OVERTURNED, LANDING ON ITS TOP.