Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. R. MCKENZIE (542) 250315095 0 0 06/29/2025 3:05PM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND HIGHWAY 364, WEST OF JUNGS STATION C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 GMC ACADIA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES ST. CHARLES, MO TEXAS LIABILITY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 2 MINOR YES ST CHARLES, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT MALE 28 MODERATE YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

CORRECTED REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING ON EASTBOUND MISSOURI 364, IN LANE 5. DRIVER 1 WAS INATTENTIVE AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED ACROSS ALL LANES, AND OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER, THEN RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR. D.H. BERT (213) AND ST PETERS PD OFFICERS.