| CPL K KNIGHT #658 | 250315080 | 37.0822 | -94.343 | 06/29/2025 | 2:38PM | JASPER | INTERSTATE 44 16.8 WESTBOUND - 4 MILES EAST OF JOPLIN | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2021 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY SCHRADERS WRECKER SERVICE | ADULT | FEMALE | 48 | YES | LOUISVILLE, KY | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2021 TESLA | TOTAL | TOWED BY M&M WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 53 | YES | ELKS CITY, OK | FARMERS INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 48 | MINOR | YES | LOUISVILLE, KY | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 53 | MODERATE | YES | ELKS CITY, OK | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN BY METS AMBULANCE |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 57 | MODERATE | YES | ELKS CITY, OK | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN BY METS AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY WHILE ATTEMPTING TO OVERTAKE VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO TRAVEL OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKE THE MEDIAN CABLE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.