Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.S. GUNBY #349 250314825 37.495388 -93.563548 06/29/2025 11:55AM POLK MISSOURI 123 AT EAST 525TH ROAD - 6 MILES WEST OF MORRISVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 HARLEY DAVIDSON MINOR TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES CLARKSDALE, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 58 MODERATE YES CLARKSDALE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CMH EMS TO COX HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY