Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. W. GIVENS (569) 250314643 0 0 06/29/2025 9:05AM FRANKLIN EASTBOUND I-44, WEST OF THE 247.2 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MODERATE TRANSPORTED TO/BY VOGELGESANG'S TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES MANTECA, CA PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION RISK RETENTION GROUP EASTBOUND
4 2014 TOYOTA AVALON MODERATE TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES ROLLA, MO FARMER EASTBOUND
2 2025 VOLVO VNL EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT TOWING ADULT MALE 63 YES PHILADELPHIA, PA MS TRANSVERSE SPECIALITY INSURANCE EASTBOUND
3 2023 FORD F250 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY VOGELGESANGS TOWING ADULT MALE 65 YES FENTON, MO TRAVELLERS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 JUVENILE MALE 6 MODERATE YES FENTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY UNION AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH - ST CLARE HOSPITAL
3 ADULT MALE 65 MINOR YES FENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNION AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH - ST CLARE HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AND REAR ENDED VEHICLE 2. THE COLLISION CAUSED VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 3, AND VEHICLE 3 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 4.