Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. C. ROBERTS (529) 250314440 0 0 06/29/2025 1:13AM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND MISSOURI 180 WEST OF BROWN ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 DODGE DURANGO TOTAL TOWED TO/BY DOC'S TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES ST. CHARLES, MO SELF-INSURED WESTBOUND
1 2004 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A-1 TOWING ADULT MALE 36 NO ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 28 MODERATE YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
1 ADULT MALE 36 SERIOUS NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY COMMUNITY FIRE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON MISSOURI 180 IN LANE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON MISSOURI 180 IN LANE 1. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AND TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 2 STEERED TO THE RIGHT IN AN ATTEMPT TO AVOID VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. TPR D. H. BERT (213), ST. JOHN PD OFFICERS. BRECKENRIDGE HILLS PD OFFICERS, WOODSON TERRACE PD OFFICERS, AND ST. LOUIS COUNTY PD OFFICERS.