| TPR D R PETERS /683/ | 250314435 | 39.13281 | -94.06581 | 06/29/2025 | 1:05AM | LAFAYETTE | MO-224 AT MAPLE LANE | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 57 | YES | INDEPENDENCE, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2003 GENERAL ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVE 44ACM -- UNION PACIFIC | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 60 | EXEMPT | KANSAS CITY, MO | SELF INSURED | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 57 | MODERATE | YES | INDEPENDENCE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT BY WELLINGTON EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO CROSS THE RAILROAD TRACKS NOT AT A CROSSING. VEHICLE 1 GOT STUCK IN THE MUD AND COULD NOT MOVE OUT OF THE PATH VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 1. ASSITED BY TRP J M HAINES /777/ AND LAFAYETTE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.