| CPL J WHITE #1202 | 250314352 | 37.6271111 | -93.443611 | 06/29/2025 | 12:10AM | POLK | COUNTY ROAD E 430TH - 1 MILE NORTH OF BOLIVAR | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | UNKNOWN YEAR DOODLEBUG MOPED | MINOR | TOWED BY A & J WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 23 | NO | BOLIVAR, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2018 MONSTER MOTO | MINOR | TOWED BY A&J WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 30 | NO | BOLIVAR, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | MODERATE | NO | BOLIVAR, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY DEPUTY TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 30 | SERIOUS | NO | BOLIVAR, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY DEPUTY TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE NORTHBOUND, FAILED TO NAVIGATE THE T INTERSECTION. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK A BARBED WIRE FENCE. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.