Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C J DRUM /606/ 250314061 38.73615 -94.3765 06/28/2025 9:35PM CASS NORTHBOUND MO-291 NORTH OF 215TH ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 AUDI Q5 MODERATE J'S SOUTHLAND TOW ADULT FEMALE 64 YES LAKE WINNEBAGO, MO SAFECO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 64 MINOR YES LAKE WINNEBAGO, MO DRIVER LEE'S SUMMIT MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS A DEER RAN IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.