| TPR L M JONES (342) | 250313447 | 36.62942 | -89.52015 | 06/28/2025 | 4:20PM | NEW MADRID | COUNTY ROAD 725 - 3 MILES NORTH OF NEW MADRID | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | REMOVED BY OWNER | ADULT | FEMALE | 43 | YES | LILBOURN, MO | NONE | NORHTBOUND |
| 2 | 2012 GMC ACADIA | TOTAL | TOWED BY SPROUSES | ADULT | FEMALE | 79 | YES | NEW MADRID, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 79 | MINOR | YES | NEW MADRID, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER IN SIKESTON |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.