| TROOPER T.L. BENNER (382) | 250313317 | 0 | 0 | 06/28/2025 | 3:30PM | WARREN | SOUTHBOUND MO-47 NORTH OF MO-D | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 HARLEY DAVIDSON | MINOR | TOWED BY PRIVATE TOW | ADULT | MALE | 74 | YES | UNION, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 74 | MINOR | YES | UNION, MO | DRIVER | PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY WASHINGTON |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND MISSOURI 47 AND FAILED TO OBSERVE VEHICLE 1 STOPPED TO CONDUCT A LEFT HAND TURN. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.