Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.W. EICKHOFF (304) 250313230 0 0 06/28/2025 2:35PM SALINE EASTBOUND I -70 AT THE 66.0 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 FREIGHLINER TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY DON'S ADULT FEMALE 27 YES TROY, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
1 2024 FREIGHTLINER TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY DON'S ADULT MALE 31 YES BURNSVILLE, MN TRANSTAR INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR YES TROY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SWEET SPRINGS EMS TO FITZGIBBON HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 AND VEH 2 WERE EASTBOUND ON I-70 AND VEH 1 STARTED OVERTAKING VEH 2 IN THE PASSING LANE. VEH 1 CAME INTO THE DRIVING LANE AND STRUCK VEH 2. BOTH VEH 1 AND VEH 2 DROVE OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, COMING TO REST ON THEIR WHEELS FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY CPL. M.J. HANRAHAN (1370), TPR. C.J. OHARA (444), TPR. R.T. MCFATRICH (245) AND SALINE COUNTY.