| TPR. C.P. JUSTICE (367) | 250312905 | 0 | 0 | 06/28/2025 | 11:20AM | HARRISON | HWY N AT I-35 | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 CADILLAC | TOTAL | TOWED BY YOUNGS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 85 | YES | RIDGEWAY, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 85 | MODERATE | YES | RIDGEWAY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NORTH MO EMS TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON HWY N. VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF HWY N AND CROSSED THE SOUTHBOUND ON RAMP TO I-35. VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED THE GROUND AND WENT AIRBORN AND THEN CROSSED OVER THE SOUTHBOUND LANES OF I-35. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO FINAL REST ON TOP OF THE MEDIAN GUARDRAIL FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY THE HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.