Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL Z.C. DUDLEY #459, TPR J. V. BONDURANT #1468 MCIU TEAM #3 250312874 37.1152222 -92.81525 06/28/2025 10:57AM WEBSTER 2188 WALNUT RIDGE RD 3.5 MILES SOUTH OF SEYMOUR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 JOHN DEERE 5403 TRACTOR NONE REMAINED ON SCENE ADULT MALE 73 NO SEYMOUR, MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 1 FATAL NO SEYMOUR, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED TO BY EMS COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH - THIS IS TROOP D'S 55TH FATALITY CRASH FOR 2025. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. OCCURRED AS DRIVER ONE WAS BACKING UP A TRACTOR AND DIDN'T SEE PEDESTRIAN. SUJBECT WAS PRONOUNCED AT 1222 HOURS BY DR ANDREW WYLIE AT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD. ASSISTED BY TPR N.L. VINES #1166