| SGT D L DEJOURNETT #639 | 250312632 | 36.1294 | -89.6215 | 06/28/2025 | 8:10AM | PEMISCOT | INTERSTATE 155 SOUTHBOUND AT THE 9.2 MILE MARKER | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 JAGUAR | EXTENSIVE | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY ACE WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 29 | YES | GIDEON, MISSOURI | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2011 FORD F250 | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SULLIVANS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 72 | YES | CARUTHERSVILLE, MISSOURI | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 55 | MODERATE | YES | GIDEON, MISOURI | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO REGIONAL ONE HEALTH IN MEMPHIS TENNESSEE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 59 | MINOR | YES | GIDEON, MISSOURI | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HAYTI |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 72 | MINOR | YES | CARUTHERSVILLE, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HAYTI |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 2 THEN RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CONCRETE BARRIER, VEHICLE 1 THEN RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE DITCH.