| TPR. H.I. RIVERA (490) | 250312606 | 0 | 0 | 06/28/2025 | 8:09AM | JEFFERSON | HIGHWAY 30 AT HIGHWAY PP | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1994 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TAKEN BY/TO HIGH RIDGE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 32 | YES | CEDAR HILL, MO | COUNTRY FINANCIAL | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2017 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TAKEN BY/TO FALCON TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 61 | YES | CEDAR HILL, MO | SAFECO | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 32 | MODERATE | YES | CEDAR HILL, MO | DRIVER | PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED AT A RED LIGHT. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT AND DID NOT OBSERVED THE STOPPED VEHICLE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.