Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR JOSHUA MARTIN #470 250312601 36.91622 -94.00903 06/28/2025 7:58AM BARRY US - 60 AND HIGHWAY 97 2 MILES WEST OF MONETT D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 GMC YUKON EXTENSIVE TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES PIERCE CITY, MO STATE FARM EAST
1 2024 SUBARU ASCENT EXTENSIVE TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING ADULT MALE 56 YES MILLWAUKEE, WI AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 SERIOUS YES MILWAUKEE, WI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BARRY LAWRENCE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY JOPLIN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD AT THE INTERSECTION AND WAS STRUCK IN THE SIDE BY VEHICLE #2.