| TPR. C.P. JUSTICE (367) | 250312595 | 0 | 0 | 06/28/2025 | 7:50AM | WORTH | US 169 - 1 MILE NORTH OF GRANT CITY | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 YAMAHA MOTORCYCLE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY | ADULT | MALE | 59 | NO | CRESTON, IA | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 59 | MINOR | NO | CRESTON, IA | DRIVER | TREATED AND RELEASED AT THE SCENE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON US 169 AND AN ANIMAL ENTERED THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 SKIDDED IN ATTEMPT TO AVOID THE ANIMAL. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE ANIMAL, 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL. B.E. MAUDLIN (597) AND THE WORTH COUNT SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.