Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.M. KENYON #1213 250312568 36.67326 -93.0997 06/28/2025 9:23AM TANEY E STATE HWY 76 1 MILE SOUTH OF FORSYTH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY JIM'S TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES FORSYTH, MO STATE FARM WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES FORSYTH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX BRANSON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY STRIKING AN EMBANKMENT