Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T SULLIVAN (380) 250312476 0 0 06/28/2025 3:50AM TEXAS MO AH TWO MILES NORTH OF MO M G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MINOR TOWED BY/TO HWY 60 TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 42 YES MOUNTAIN GROVE,MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN GROVE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK COW IN THE NORTHBOUND LANE.