Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. D. HEDRICK (455) 250312457 0 0 06/28/2025 2:38AM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 NORTH OF MANCHESTER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 YAMAHA YZF690 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES ST. LOUIS, MO FRONTLINE NORTHBOUND
2 2019 CHEVROLET COLORADO EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 29 YES ST. CHARLES, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 SERIOUS YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY DES PERES FIRE AND EMS

Misc. Information

BOTH VEHICLES WERE TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON INTERSTATE 270 IN LANE 4. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, EJECTING DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. E. J. RAYA (629) AND TOWN AND COUNTRY PD OFFICERS.