| TPR. L. C. COLEMAN (173) | 250312116 | 0 | 0 | 06/27/2025 | 9:46PM | WASHINGTON | WESTBOUND MISSOURI 8 AT HUSLEY ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 HARLEY DAVIDSON FXBB | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY MARLER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 21 | NO | PARK HILLS, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | SERIOUS | NO | PARK HILLS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON MISSOURI 8. DRIVER 1 WAS REPORTEDLY DRIVING IN A CARELESS AND IMPRUDENT MANNER, PASSING SEVERAL CARS, AND PASSING ONE CAR ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER. AS DRIVER 1 WAS OVERTAKING A VEHICLE WHILE TRAVELING IN THE EASTBOUND LANE, VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE WESTBOUND LANE, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SHOULDER, AND BEGAN SLIDING. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1.