Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. N. MARQUART /784/ 250311456 39.267019 -94.442551 06/27/2025 3:10PM CLAY I-35 NORTHBOUND AT THE 17 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 VOLVO S40 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BRADS TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 FORD BRONCO MODERATE TOWED BY BRADS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 YES KANSAS CITY, MO USAA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIBERTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 SLOWED FOR CONGESTION AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND COME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS.