Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.A. CLINTON (502) 250311454 0 0 06/27/2025 3:14PM PHELPS I-44 EASTBOUND 186 EXIT I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET COLORADO TOTAL RON DISHMAN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 29 UNKNOWN MONTGOMERY CITY, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2017 CHRYSLER PACIFICA TOTAL D&D TOWING ADULT MALE 59 YES YUKON, OK STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR YES YUKON, OK OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR UNKNOWN MONTGOMERY CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH
2 ADULT FEMALE 58 MINOR YES YUKON, OK OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH
2 ADULT MALE 59 MINOR YES YUKON, OK DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH

Misc. Information

THE CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 DROVE WESTBOUND ON THE EASTBOUND OFF RAMP. DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A U-TURN AT THE BEGINNING OF THE EXIT RAMP AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD-ON. ASSISTED BY MSGT S. W. CUNNINGHAM (285), TPR E. J. WALKER (252), ROLLA POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND PHELPS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.