| TPR. B.R. MUCK (1419) | 250310976 | 39.660025 | -94.237497 | 06/27/2025 | 9:55AM | CLINTON | I-35 NB 47.6MM - 5 MILES S OF CAMERON | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2011 FORD EDGE | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 27 | YES | GILMAN CITY, MO | PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2008 CHEVROLET IMPALA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 43 | NO | MARCELINE, MO | PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2009 TOYOTA COROLLA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 54 | YES | HAMILTON, MO | PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | MINOR | NO | CHILLICOTHE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 43 | MINOR | NO | MARCELINE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 65 | MINOR | NO | MARCELINE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH'S 1, 2 AND 3 AND WERE NORTHBOUND ON I-35 IN SLOWING TRAFFIC. IMPACT OCCURED AS VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2 CAUSING VEH 2 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE MEDIAN FACING NORTH. VEH 3 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE SHOULDER OF I-35. VEH 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY SGT. L.M. LYNCH (522), CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE AND CAMERON FIRE AND EMS.