Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR H RIVERA (490) 250310851 0 0 06/27/2025 8:20AM JEFFERSON WEST FOUR RIDGE RD / HOPE LN C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 YAMAHA MTN890 TOTAL TOWED BY NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO GEICO SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE CROSSED THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID THE VEHICLE, TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.