Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L. J. COMBS (350) 250310341 0 0 06/26/2025 8:10PM SHANNON MISSOURI 106 AT CAYLOR ROAD IN EMINENCE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1993 JEEP CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE SARTIN'S TOWING (EMINENCE FIRE DEPARTMENT REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 35 NO BIRCH TREE, MO ALL STATE WESTBOUND
1 2012 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL SARTIN'S TOWING (EMINENCE FIRE DEPARTMENT REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 59 YES WINONA, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 59 MODERATE YES WINONA, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY MERCY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2.