Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K M STEWART /906/ 250310331 39.0100724 -94.468026 06/26/2025 7:59PM JACKSON E 62ND ST AND ARLINGTON AVE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 MONSTER MOTO 80 CC MINI BIKE TOTAL TOWED BY ALL CITY TOW JUVENILE MALE 12 YES RAYTOWN, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 12 FATAL YES RAYTOWN, MO DRIVER BODY RELEASED TO JACKSON COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - TROOP A FATAL CRASH #34 AND FATALITY #37 FOR 2025 - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CURB. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE ONE STRUCK A BUILDING. DRIVER ONE PRONOUNCED AT 2009 BY RAYTOWN FIRE DAKOTA BOWMAN. ASSISTED BY CPL C M MCDONALD /892/ AND TPR M LANG /616/