Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. D. HEDRICK (455) 250310284 0 0 06/26/2025 7:30PM JEFFERSON WESTBOUND MISSOURI 30 AT VALLEY DELL DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2005 PONTIAC GTO EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY HIGH RIDGE AUTO TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES DITTMER, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2011 FORD FIESTA MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 55 YES WILDWOOD, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2023 FORD ESCAPE MODERATE TOWED TO/BY NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT FEMALE 60 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 60 MINOR YES HIGH RIDGE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST CLARE HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 1, 2, AND 3 WERE TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON MISSOURI 30. DRIVER 1 BECAME CONFUSED AND STOPPED AT THE INTERSECTION DURING A GREEN ELECTRIC SIGNAL. DRIVER 2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID A COLLISION BY APPLYING THE BRAKES AND SWERVING TO THE LEFT. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2 WAS PUSHED INTO THE REAR LEFT OF VEHICLE 1.