| TPR. H. HAMPTON (450) | 250310112 | 0 | 0 | 06/26/2025 | 5:25PM | COLE | ROUTE C AT ROUTE D | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2022 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | MINOR | TOWED BY TOEBBENS | ADULT | MALE | 73 | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | ALLY AUTO | WEST |
| 1 | 2020 TOYOTA SIENNA | MODERATE | TOWED BY KENDALLS | ADULT | FEMALE | 76 | UNKNOWN | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | USAA | SOUTH |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 72 | MODERATE | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY COLE COUNTY EMS TO CAPITAL REGION |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 73 | MINOR | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY COLE COUNTY EMS TO CAPITAL REGION |
Misc. Information
THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTH ON ROUTE D AND VEHICLE 2 WAS WEST ON ROUTE C. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 WITH ITS FRONT BUMPER. VEHICLE 1 AND 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY COMING TO REST.