Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER E.J. RAYA (629) 250310072 0 0 06/26/2025 5:00PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 SOUTH OF REAVIS BARRACKS ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 BUICK VERANO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 29 YES ARNOLD, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2010 NISSAN VERSA MINOR REMAINING ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 46 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 46 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC AND VEHICLE ONE STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE TWO.