Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G. C. SCHIMKE (663) 250309989 0 0 06/26/2025 4:18PM CALLAWAY OLD US HIGHWAY 40 EAST OF EMERALD LAKE DR F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 HONDA CIVIC EXTENSIVE TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES COLUMBIA, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
1 2006 TOYOTA SIENNA MODERATE SECURED AT SCENE ADULT MALE 47 NO COLUMBIA, MO PROGESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BOONE HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
1 ADULT MALE 47 MINOR NO COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BOONE HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE 1 EXITED A PRIVATE DRIVE AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2 AS VEHICLE 1 ENTERED THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL. B. W. MASEK (133) AND TPR. I. S. LEMASTERS (168).