Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R.A. LILLY (579) 250309939 0 0 06/26/2025 3:47PM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND US-67 NORTH OF MISSOURI 110 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 RAM 1500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PIPPINS TOWING ADULT MALE 65 YES WAUKESHA, WI PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 MINOR YES WAUKESHA, WI DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED AND THE REAR RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1'S TOWED UNIT STRUCK THE FRONT SIDE OF A MOBILE HOME. ASSISTED BY LT. D.F. ISRINGHAUSEN (93) AND CPL. D.A. NORTON (364)