Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C A NARAMORE #877 250309893 36.90993 -89.44294 06/26/2025 3:15PM MISSISSIPPI CEDAR ST IN BERTRAND E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 NISSIAN ALTIMA TOTAL REMOVED BY JSH TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2018 CADILLAC XT5 TOTAL REMOVED BY JSH TOWING ADULT FEMALE 80 NO MARIANNA, AR STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 80 MINOR NO MARIANNA, AR DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 82 MINOR YES BERTRAND, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHILCE TWO