Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT M W HEDLIND (255) 250309816 0 0 06/26/2025 2:33PM WARREN NORTHBOUND HWY 47 NORTH OF DEER RUN ESTATES C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1987 HONDA REX250 ATV MODERATE SECURED ROADSIDE JUVENILE MALE 17 NO WARRENTON MO NONE WESTBOUND
1 GMC TERRAIN MODERATE TOWED BY/TO PRIME TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 YES WARRENTON MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR NO WARRENTON MO DRIVER TRANPORTED BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO ST JOSEPH HOPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 ENTERED TO ROADWAY TO MAKE A LEFT TURN, VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY WARREN COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT