Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. STAMOS (684) 250309687 0 0 06/26/2025 1:25PM JEFFERSON MILLER ROAD AT WEST OUTER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 60 YES IMPERIAL, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2004 TOYOTA SEQUOIA MODERATE TOWED BY/TO MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES IMPERIAL, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE YES IMPERIAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBUALNCE DISTRICT TO MERCY SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON WEST OUTER ROAD, APPROACHING MILLER ROAD. VEHICLE TWO WAS STOPPED ON EASTBOUND MILLER ROAD, AT WEST OUTER ROAD. THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO STARTED IN TRAFFIC MAKING A LEFT TURN ONTO WEST OUTER ROAD. VEHICLE ONE FAILLED TO STOP AT THE STOP SIGN AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR DRIVER'S SIDE OF VEHICLE TWO. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE ONE STARTED SKIDDING AND CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON SOUTHBOUND WEST OUTER ROAD, SOUTH OF MILLER RD. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE TWO STARTED SKIDDING AND ROTATED COUTER-CLOCKWISE AND CAME TO A UNCONTROLLE STOP FACING WEST. ASSISTED TPR. KURTZMAN (373).