| TROOPER A.C. MORAN (878) | 250309666 | 0 | 0 | 06/26/2025 | 1:10PM | JEFFERSON | WESTBOUND MISSOURI 30 EAST OF NEW SUGAR CREEK RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2014 HONDA CBR 500R | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO HIGH RIDGE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 25 | YES | HIGH RIDGE, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2002 TOYOTA CAMRY | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | HIGH RIDGE, MO | TRUMBULL INSURANCE COMPANY | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 25 | SERIOUS | YES | HIGH RIDGE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED AT A TRAFFIC SIGNAL ON WESTBOUND MISSOURI 30. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. TEAGUE (1385) AND TRP. RIVERA (490