Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z D THOMAS /391/ 250309605 39.3679166 -94.473222 06/26/2025 12:40PM CLAY MO 92 AT ROUTE E A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 KIA RIO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY EXPRESS ADULT FEMALE 41 YES KANSAS CITY, MO TRIPLE A NORTHBOUND
2 2003 MACK DUMP TRUCK MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 61 YES ORRICK, MO CINCINNATI CASUALTY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 61 MINOR YES ORRICK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEH 2 AND WAS STRUCK. VEH 1 OVERTURNED AND TRAVELLED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY COMING TO REST ON ITS TOP.